CFAO Poster Program for Graduate Students and Orthodontic Faculty

September 14-16, 2017
Fairmont Royal York Hotel, Toronto, Ontario

Student Sponsorship - up to $3500 per Canadian
Graduate Orthodontic Program


Click here for
complete details

(PDF Format)


Conference Posterboard Abstracts

Click here to view the Posterboard Abstracts from past years

 


Sponsored By

 


 

McIntyre Fellows

At the annual convention of the Canadian Association of Orthodontists held in Winnipeg in 1978, a motion was passed to establish a suitable memorial in honour of Reyburn R (Mac) McIntyre whose inspiration and leadership culminated in the foundation of the Canadian Association of Orthodontists. As a direct result of this motion a charitable foundation known as the Foundation for the Advancement of Orthodontists was established.


Alberta

British Columbia

Manitoba

New Brunswick

Newfoundland & Labrador

Nova Scotia

Ontario

Prince Edward Island

Quebec

Saskatchewan

USA


Alberta

Subash R. Alimchandani
Bella Andler
Mark E. Antosz
Jean-Louis Ares
Claude J. Boutin
Gerald Boychuk*
Duncan Y. Brown
Terry D. Carlyle
Van E. Christou
Warren J. Cohen
Jeffery S. Corbett
Ronald J. Cox
Walinder S. Dhol
Russ J. Dmytruk
R.H. Florence
Carlos Flores Mir
Arthur A. Fraser

Ken Glover
Lindsay A. Guthrie
Gerry Harle
Rowland D. Haryett
Maxine Herbert
Barry D. Hoffman
Edward M. Holthe
Sam M. Hoshizaki*
Ivan Hucal
Ray L. Kemp
Darrel W. Kemp
Robert Kinniburgh
Cameron Kirk*
Larry A. Lesniak
Jack Little*
Paul W. Major
Gerry Mills*

Ronald P. Mullen
Z. Michael Pawliuk*
Robert M. Perry
Paul J. Puszczak
Mervyn Rabinovitz*
Garry O. Robertson
Diane M. Ruud
Ulrich Ryll*
W. Kenneth Shultis*
Gary F. Stauffer
George W. Street*
Gordon C. Swann
William D. Swanson
David G. Tarry
Ronald Wolk
Clark G. Wood
Chung Sut Yue

 

British Columbia

J. Iain M. Allan
Philip Barer
Edward J. Beatty
Gregory Campbell
Samuel K. Chiang
Robert Cram
Donald G. Cronin
Barry S. Cutler
Steve Davis
Michael M. Derrick*
William T. Finnegan
Robert N. Hicks
Bryan R. Hicks*
Duncan W. Higgins
Robin S. Jackson
David B. Kennedy
William P. King
Ronald W. Komm

Martin L. Lack
Hugh W. Lamont
Mark A. Lawrence
Graham Lee
Victor A. Lepp
Franklin D. Lo
Alan A. Lowe
Rolf Maijer
Yale G. Malkin*
Robert M. Mann
Amanda Maplethorp
Ron J. Markey
Paul D. McDougall
Louis Metzner
Christine M. Mills
Thomas J. Moonen
Clifford J. Moore
John E. Pappel

Gerald E. Philippson
Walter J. Pilutik*
James M. Prichard
Roy Queen
Donald G. Robertson
William R. Sproule
Jeffrey A. Stewart
Stanley T. Takasaki
David E. Urban
W. Michael Wainwright
Kenneth M. Walley*
J.D. Wilcox
C. Lesley Williams
Carol Anne C Wishart
Paul Witt
Edwin H. Yen
Janice E. Yip

 

Manitoba

Jack Abra*
Morley Bernstein
John William Campbell

William F. Campbell*
Tim Dumore
Frank J. Hechter

Keith J. Levin
Daniel J. Sullivan
Jay T. Winburn

 

New Brunswick

Sanjay Anand
Michael J. Cripton*
Donald A. Fitzpatrick

Donald C. Hatheway
Robert I. Hatheway
Harold F. Johnson

William O. Mulligan*
E. Fraser Sherrard
Brien W. Stackhouse

 

Newfoundland & Labrador

James J. Flynn Bruce D. Hunt  

 

Nova Scotia

Wayne B. Barro
Richard H. Bezanson
Paul J. Bourque
Wallace O. Donald*
Douglas Eisner
Lee Erickson

Linda Farrell
Byron G. Johnston*
Donald E. Johnston
David MacLeod
Colin A. MacPhee

Stephen Roth
Kathleen Russell
Eric L. Smith
Dan A. Stuart
Andrew F. Thompson

 

Ontario

Roland Albert*
Douglas G. Annis
D'arcy Atkins
W. Douglas Beaton
Jeffrey L. Berger
Gagan Bhalla
Alan Bobkin
Gilles J. Boucher
Ray Bozek
Melvin Brown
C.R. Lee Brown
David A. Brown
Ralph L. Bull
Michael F. Burlington*
Ronnie Leung Chan
Leonard Chumak
Morton H. Cooper
Gerald P. Copeland
Michael G. D. Culbert
Arlene P. Dagys
Jack Gilbert Dale
Allan M. Davis
Murray Deller
Robert M. Dewhirst
John Donat Doucet
Frank Dudas
John T. Fasken
Kent J. Floreani
Bruce Victor Freeman
Frank J. Furlong
Jerome H. Giblon*

Michael Gross
Helen Grubisa
Mark Gwartz
Earl S. Haltrecht
G. Herbert Hanson*
Robert D. Hazelton
James F. Hickman
C. Bruce Hill
Brian John Hurd
Velimir Ivanovski
William John Jenkins
Alan K. Joe
John Kalbfleisch
Gary William Keyes
Jack Alan Langmaid
Mark W. Luden
Perry Y.M. Lui
Eric Luks
Ewart D. MacKay
Antonios H. Mamandras
A.S. Marazzi
Richard M. Marcus
Stanley Markin
Thomas R. McIntyre
Kevin P. McSweeny
Ronald McWade
William R. Mercer
Angelos Metaxas
Ian M. Milne
Paul A. Milne
Bruce C. Morrow

Kenneth Neil Munro
Campbell Rae Munroe
R. Geoffrey Newton
Edmund A. O'Neill
Gordon Organ
Richard L. Pass
Michael Patrician
Reijo Eric Peltoniemi
Andrea Picard
Daniel Pollit
Aaron Posen*
J.J. Schachter*
Theodore Schipper
J. Eric Selnes
William J. Sinclair
Bryan Ross Smith*
Garry A. Solomon
Gerry Ronald Solomon
Ronald Sperber
Howard Steiman
David Eric Sylvester
Michael D. Taylor
Bryan Daniel Tompson
Mark Eric Vukovich
Theodosy Wachna*
Stanley H. Waese
Barry W. White
Kevin Wilk
Brian E. Wilk
Donald G. Woodside*
Malcolm Yasny

 

Prince Edward Island

Stuart A. Matheson Peter J. Porter  

 

Quebec

Francois Berube
Danielle Boivin
Rene F. Bourcier
Fannie Brousseau
Jean D. Cassar
Alain Chaumont
Brent Cote
Michel Di Battista
Roger Drouin
Robert W. Faith
Michel Farmer*
Jean-Marc Fortin

Claude Gariepy
Ross E. Jenne
Oleg S. Kopytov
Rajean Labrie
Sonya Lacoursière
Jules LeMay III
Earl Lerner
Therese Michaud-Girouard
Stephen Miller
Marie-Helene Moreau
Howard T. Oliver*

Bruce M. Oliver
Patrice Pellerin
Michael Rennert
Johanne Seguin
Frank E. Shamy
Marvin H. Steinberg
Daniel Tanguay
Donald Taylor
Danielle Venne
Robert Yelle
Paul B. Yoo

 

Saskatchewan

Edward W. Gherasim
Paul D. Henderson
James C. Horn

Todd Jarotski
Perry Kurz

James E. Mick
Ross Remmer

 

USA

Bob Boyd
Raymond George
Ron Moen
Arthur Story*

 

^ Back to Top